, ,

HPE 8/8 Base 8-port Enabled SAN Switch

รหัสสินค้า : AM867D
สถานะ

สั่งจองสินค้า


  • Port Speed : 8 Gb/s Fibre Channel
  • Aggregate Switch Bandwidth : 384 Gb/s Maximum
  • Encryption Type : No
  • Protocol Supported : Fibre Channel
  • Availability Features : Hot code load. Ports on demand with no downtime
  • Upgradability Description : Standard 8-ports 8-port on Demand upgrades, Upgrade from Base to Full Fabric to Power Pack+
  • Software (optional) : Power Pack+ Software, Port Upgrade, Full Fabric, SAN Network Advisor Professional+ or Enterprise
  • Form Factor : 1U

HPE StoreFabric Host Bus Adapter

  • HPE SN1100Q 16Gb 1p FC HBA (P9D93A) ราคา 27,000 บาท
  • HPE SN1100Q 16Gb 2p FC HBA (P9D94A) ราคา 33,000 บาท
  • HPE SN1200E 16Gb 2p FC HBA (Q0L14A) ราคา 33,000 บาท
  • HPE SN1600Q 32Gb 1p FC HBA (P9M75A) ราคา 41,000 บาท
  • HPE SN1600Q 32Gb 2p FC HBA (P9M76A) ราคา 51,000 บาท
  • HPE SN1600E 32Gb 1p FC HBA (Q0L11A) ราคา 41,000 บาท
  • HPE SN1600E 32Gb 2p FC HBA (Q0L12A) ราคา 51,000 บาท
  • HPE 81E 8Gb SP PCI-e FC HBA (AJ762B) ราคา 18,500 บาท
  • HPE 82E 8Gb Dual-port PCI-e FC HBA (AJ763B) ราคา 26,000 บาท
  • HPE 82Q 8Gb Dual Port PCI-e FC HBA (AJ764A) ราคา 24,500 บาท
  • HPE 81Q PCI-e FC HBA (AK344A) ราคา 18,500 บาท

SAN Switch Activate License

  • HP 8/8 (8)-ports Enabled SAN Switch (AM867D) ราคา 109,000 บาท

Optical Transceivers

  • HP 8Gb Short Wave B-Series SFP+ 1 Pack (AJ716B) ราคา 2,200 บาท
  • HP B-series 16Gb SFP+ Short Wave Transceiver (QK724A) ราคา 3,000 บาท
  • HPE B-series 32Gb SFP+ SW 1-pack XCVR (P9H32A) ราคา 8,400 บาท

Optical cables

  • HP Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 1m Cbl (QK732A) ราคา 1,300 บาท
  • HP Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 2m Cbl (QK733A) ราคา 1,400 บาท
  • HP Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 5m Cbl (QK734A) ราคา 2,000 บาท
  • HP Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 15m Cbl (QK735A) ราคา 2,500 บาท
  • HP Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 30m Cbl (QK736A) ราคา 3,600 บาท
  • HP Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 50m Cbl (QK737A) ราคา 5,900 บาท

 



ราคาสินค้ายังไม่รวมภาษีมูลค่าเพิ่ม

฿109,000.00

สั่งจองสินค้า

HPE 8/8 Base 8-port Enabled SAN Switch (AM867D)

  • Port Speed : 8 Gb/s Fibre Channel
  • Aggregate Switch Bandwidth : 384 Gb/s Maximum
  • Encryption Type : No
  • Protocol Supported : Fibre Channel
  • Availability Features : Hot code load. Ports on demand with no downtime
  • Upgradability Description : Standard 8-ports 8-port on Demand upgrades, Upgrade from Base to Full Fabric to Power Pack+
  • Software (optional) : Power Pack+ Software, Port Upgrade, Full Fabric, SAN Network Advisor Professional+ or Enterprise
  • Form Factor : 1U

Feature

What’s New

  • Compliance with the Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS2) directive and 2016 RoHS requirements.

High Performance

Remove/avoid performance bottlenecks in high-density virtualized server environments. Enables rapid deployment with minimal configuration in existing environments, provides the highest performance available, with complete backward and forward investment protection. Very affordable, enables “pay-as-you-grow” 8-port scalability for easy, non-disruptive growth in highly dynamic business environment.

High Scalability

Includes simultaneous wire-speed support for all ports to provide a high-performance system with aggregate bandwidth of up to 384 Gb/s full duplex. Provides seamless server connectivity to multi-vendor fabric environments, and allows a great number of servers to connect to a SAN fabric without increasing switch domain count. Allows up to eight ports (at 2, 4, or 8 Gb/s speeds) between a pair of switches to be combined to form a single logical ISL with a speed of up to 64 Gb/s (128 Gb/s full duplex) for optimal bandwidth utilization and load balancing.

Improved TCO

Optimizes fabric-wide performance and load balancing by automatically routing data to all available paths in the fabric. Simplifies SAN management, negating the need to map application performance requirements to port speeds. Advanced fabric services to optimize SAN performance and resource utilization.

Investment Protection

Delivers low latency, power efficiency, and high reliability while providing a highly scalable and flexible platform for advanced fabric services.

รหัสสินค้า: AM867D หมวดหมู่: , , ป้ายกำกับ:

Brochure

Loader Loading...
EAD Logo Taking too long?
Reload Reload document
| Open Open in new tab

Download [327.48 KB]

จาก 0 รีวิว

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

เป็นคนแรกที่วิจารณ์ “HPE 8/8 Base 8-port Enabled SAN Switch”

There are no reviews yet.